Anadara ovalis (Bruguiere)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 006436.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anadara ovalis (Bruguiere)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Arcoida; Arcacea; Arcidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: Maine; IZ number 6436; lot count 2
All Determinations: Anadara ovalis
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.006436.BV: Anadara ovalis Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2007 metadata updated: 4 Mar 2018 23:44:03
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit