Cypraea arabica (Linnaeus)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 005927.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cypraea arabica (Linnaeus)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Cypreoidea; Cypraeidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Asia; Pacific Ocean; Malay Archipelago; =East Indies
Collected: Bishop, E. H.
Description: IZ number 5927; lot count 2
All Determinations: Cypraea arabica
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit