Ampithoe rubricata (Montagu, 1818)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 004527.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ampithoe rubricata (Montagu, 1818)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Ampithoidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric L. Mills, 1961
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Sandwich; jetty
Collected: Eric L. Mills, 1961-07-26
Description: number 4527; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ampithoe rubricata
Det. by: Eric L. Mills 1961
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit