Cerapus tubularis Say

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 004508.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cerapus tubularis Say
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda; Gammaridea; Corophiidae
Identification: Det. by: Eric L. Mills, 1961
Common Name: gammaridean amphipods; amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Buzzards Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Buzzards Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Cape Cod; mouth of Quick's Hole, 60-60 ft
Collected: Eric L. Mills, 1961-07-06
Description: number 4508; lot count 2
All Determinations: Cerapus tubularis
Det. by: Eric L. Mills 1961
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit