Littorina sayi Reeve

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003928.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Littorina sayi Reeve
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Littorinimorpha; Littorinoidea; Littorinidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, South America; Atlantic Ocean; Brazil; Rio de Janeiro State; Rio De Janeiro
Description: number 3928; lot count 1
All Determinations: Littorina sayi
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit