Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003784.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Anomia ephippium Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Pteriomorphia; Pterioida; Pteriina; Anomiacea; Anomiidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: Jersey Rev. A.M. Norman; IZ number 3784; lot count 2
All Determinations: Anomia ephippium
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit