Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003715.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: Norfold, England Rev. A.M. Norman; number 3715; lot count 2
All Determinations: Mya arenaria
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit