Idotea ochotensis Brandt

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003517.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Idotea ochotensis Brandt
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Valvifera; Idoteidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Monterey County; Monterey
Collected: Eaton, D. C.
Description: IZ number 3517; lot count 1
All Determinations: Idotea ochotensis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit