Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003516.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856
Taxonomy: Animalia; Coelenterata; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Eudendridae
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Canada; Nova Scotia; Halifax; Low water
Collected: Verrill, A. E.
Description: number 3516; lot count 1
All Determinations: Eudendrium capillare
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit