Idotea gracillimana (Dana)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003513.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Idotea gracillimana (Dana)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Valvifera; Idoteidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Monterey County; Monterey
Collected: Eaton, D. C.
Description: IZ number 3513; lot count 2
All Determinations: Idotea gracillimana
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit