Tridacna gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003486.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Tridacna gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Veneroida; Tridacnidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Description: IZ number 3486; lot count 1
All Determinations: Tridacna gigas
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit