Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 003279.CN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eudendrium capillare Alder, 1856
Taxonomy: Animalia; Coelenterata; Cnidaria; Hydrozoa; Hydroida; Anthomedusae; Eudendridae
Common Name: athecate hydroids; medusae; hydralike animals; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Collected: Verrill, A. E.; Smith, S. I., 1864
Description: number 3279; lot count 1
All Determinations: Eudendrium capillare
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit