Porifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002911.PR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Porifera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Mediterranean Sea; France; Banyuls-sur-Mer; Cap l'Abeille, 25-25 m
Collected: Staff of the Laboratoire Arago, 1958-04-30
Description: IZ number 2911; lot count 1; original catalog number F-50
All Determinations: Porifera
Preparations: multi-fluid histological
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit