Oleacina solidula (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002776.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Oleacina solidula (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Oleacinidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Cuba
Collected: Charles Wright
Description: number 2776; lot count 5; other number 713
All Determinations: Oleacina solidula
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit