Helix vortex (Pfeiffer)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002754.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Helix vortex (Pfeiffer)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Pulmonata; Stylommatophora; Helicoidea; Helicidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Cuba
Collected: Charles Wright
Description: number 2754; lot count 12; other number 815
All Determinations: Helix vortex
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit