Molgula tubifera (Oersted)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002622.TN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Molgula tubifera (Oersted)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Stolidobranchia; Molgulidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Baltic Sea, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Baltic Sea; Denmark; Little Belt
Description: number 2622; lot count 2; other number A59
All Determinations: Molgula tubifera


Caesira ampulloides
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit