Eunicidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002527.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eunicidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Eunicidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Maldives; Malosmadulu Atoll; Dunikolu Island
Collected: Hartman, W. D.; Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1957-10-02
Description: IZ number 2527; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia; Microslide 02, glycerin, mandible
All Determinations: Eunicidae
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.002527.AN: Eunicidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:22:48
IZ.002527.AN: Eunicidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:22:50
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit