Phyllodocidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002500.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Phyllodocidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Phyllodocidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Indian Ocean; Seychelles; Seychelles Islands; Mahe Island; Beau Vallon
Collected: Kohn, A. J., Yale Seychelles Expedition (YSE) 1957-1958, 1958-02-01
Description: IZ number 2500; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, parapodia
All Determinations: Phyllodocidae
Preparations: 70% alc.->dry; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.002500.AN: Phyllodocidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:29:24
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit