Chthamalus stellatus fragilis Darwin

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002367.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Chthamalus stellatus fragilis Darwin
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Cirripedia; Thoracica; Balanomorpha; Chthamalidae
Common Name: acorn barnacles; barnacles; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Florida; Volusia County; New Smyrna Beach; Mosquito Lagoon
Collected: Edward Palmer
Description: number 2367; lot count 25
All Determinations: Chthamalus stellatus fragilis
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit