Aplidium pellucidum (Leidy, 1855)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002270.TN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aplidium pellucidum (Leidy, 1855)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Enterogona; Aplousobranchia; Polyclinidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Woods Hole, 10-14 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1875-07-12
Description: IZ number 2270; lot count 100; other number 3964
All Determinations: Aplidium pellucidum


Amaroucium pellucidum
Det. by: Willard G. Van Name
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit