Eunice pennata (Muller, 1776)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002078.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Eunice pennata (Muller, 1776)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Eunicidae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Off Cape Cod; Cape Cod Light, S. 85 W. 17 1/2 mile, 96-96 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Speedwell, 1879-09-26
Description: IZ number 2078; lot count 1; other number 6190
All Determinations: Eunice pennata
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone

Leodice vivida
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit