Sphaeroma quadridentatum Say, 1818

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002055.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Sphaeroma quadridentatum Say, 1818
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Sphaeromatidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; West Haven; Savin Rock
Collected: Addison E. Verrill, 1871-10
Description: number 2055; lot count 100
All Determinations: Sphaeroma quadridentatum


Sphaeroma quadridentata
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit