Semele subtruncata

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 002050.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Semele subtruncata
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Veneroida; Tellinacea; Semelidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, South America; Atlantic Ocean; Brazil; Rio de Janeiro State; Rio De Janeiro
Description: IZ number 2050; lot count 2
All Determinations: Semele subtruncata
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit