Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001957.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Rhode Island; Newport; mouth of Sakonnet River, West Island, SE. by E. 1/2 E., 3/4 mile, 10.5-10.5 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Fish Hawk, 1880-08-27
Description: number 1957; lot count 1
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit