Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001954.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Narragansett Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Narragansett Bay; USA; Rhode Island; Off Newport; Cuttyhunk Light, NE. by E., 8 3/4 miles, close to sta. 804, 11.25-11.25 fm
Collected: U.S. Fish Comm. Stmr. Fish Hawk, 1880-08-17
Description: IZ number 1954; lot count 1
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit