Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001952.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Glycera dibranchiata Ehlers, 1868
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Glyceridae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Long Island Sound; USA; Connecticut; New Haven County; New Haven
Description: number 1952; lot count 1
All Determinations: Glycera dibranchiata
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit