Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001893.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: number 1893; lot count 1; original catalog number USNM 6573
All Determinations: Platynereis dumerilii
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit