Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001886.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Platynereis dumerilii (Audouin & Milne-Edwards, 1834)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Errantida; Nereidae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Denmark
Description: number 1886; lot count 1
All Determinations: Platynereis dumerilii
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit