Odontosyllis fulgurans (Audouin & Milne-Edward, 1833)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001835.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Odontosyllis fulgurans (Audouin & Milne-Edward, 1833)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: IZ number 1835; lot count 1
All Determinations: Odontosyllis fulgurans
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone

Eusyllis lucifera
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit