Autolytus prolifer (Muller)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001790.AN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Autolytus prolifer (Muller)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Identification: Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Vineyard Sound; USA; Massachusetts; Off Martha's Vineyard
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1881-07-28
Description: IZ number 1790; lot count 1
All Determinations: Autolytus prolifer
Det. by: Marian H. Pettibone
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit