Molgula tubifera (Oersted)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001415.TN
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Molgula tubifera (Oersted)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Chordata; Tunicata; Ascidiacea; Stolidobranchia; Molgulidae
Common Name: sea squirts; tunicates; chordates; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Denmark
Collected: Lutken, C. F.
Description: IZ number 1415; lot count 1
All Determinations: Molgula tubifera
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit