Ophiothrix orstedii Lutken

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001247.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ophiothrix orstedii Lutken
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea; Ophiotrichidae
Common Name: basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Atlantic Ocean; Bahamas
Collected: Bryant, H.
Description: IZ number 1247; lot count 1
All Determinations: Ophiothrix orstedii
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit