Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 001150.BV
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Mya arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, Europe; Atlantic Ocean; Great Britain; British Isles
Description: number 1150; lot count 1
All Determinations: Mya arenaria
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit