Idotea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000923.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Idotea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Valvifera; Idoteidae
Identification: Det. by: Oscar Harger
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Monterey County; Monterey
Collected: Stearns, R. E.
Description: IZ number 923; lot count 3; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 26
All Determinations: Idotea
Det. by: Oscar Harger
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.000923.CR: Idotea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Mar 2018 11:11:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit