Epialtus productus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000911.CR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Epialtus productus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura; Epialtidae
Common Name: crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Monterey County; Monterey
Collected: Stearns, R. E.
Description: IZ number 911; lot count 2
All Determinations: Epialtus productus
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit