Bittiolum varium (Pfeiffer, 1840)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000773.GP
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bittiolum varium (Pfeiffer, 1840)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Sorbeoconcha; Cerithioidea; Cerithiidae
Common Name: snails and slugs; molluscs; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Jamaica
Collected: Received from Smithsonian Institution
Description: IZ number 773; lot count 13
All Determinations: Bittiolum varium


Bittium gibberellum
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit