Porifera

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000532.PR
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Porifera
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera
Common Name: sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Grenada; W of Grenada, 291-291 fm
Collected: Alexander E. Agassiz, U.S. Coast Survey Stmr. Blake, 1879-02-28
Description: number 532; lot count 1
All Determinations: Porifera
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit