Cidaris cidaris (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000192.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cidaris cidaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Perischoechinoidea; Cidaroida; Cidaridae
Common Name: pencil urchins; sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Mediterranean Sea, Mediterranean Sea
Collected: Barnard, J. M.
Description: number 192; lot count 1
All Determinations: Cidaris cidaris
Preparations: dry
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit