Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000186.EC
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Echinometra mathaei (Blainville, 1825)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Echinometridae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Indian Ocean, Africa; Indian Ocean; Zanzibar
Collected: M. G. Webbs
Description: number 186; lot count 2
All Determinations: Echinometra mathaei
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit