Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000099.NM
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cerebratulus marginatus Renier, 1804
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Heteronemertea; Lineidae
Identification: Det. by: W. R. Coe
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Mediterranean Sea; Italy; Naples
Collected: Coe, W. R., 1896
Description: IZ number 99; lot count 5
All Determinations: Cerebratulus marginatus
Det. by: W. R. Coe
Preparations: 70% alc.; microslide; microslide; microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit