Cerebratulus aerugatus

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 000098.NM
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cerebratulus aerugatus
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nemertina; Anopla; Heteronemertea; Lineidae
Identification: Det. by: W. R. Coe
Common Name: anoplan nemertines; ribbon worms; animals
Locality: Mediterranean Sea, Europe; Mediterranean Sea; Italy; Naples
Collected: Wesley R. Coe, 1896
Description: number 98; lot count 2
All Determinations: Cerebratulus aerugatus
Det. by: W. R. Coe
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit