undet. Smittinidae

Catalog Number: YPM IP 548017
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Smittinidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Smittinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta, 1965
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: North America; USA; California; Santa Barbara County; Santa Barbara Island
Stratigraphy: Neogene; Miocene
Collected: J. Grady
Description: IP number 548017; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Smittinidae
Det. by: William C. Banta 1965
Preparations: mounted
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit