undet. Ophiuroidea

Catalog Number: YPM IP 539730
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Ophiuroidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Asterozoa; Ophiuroidea
Common Name: basket stars; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Rome; N side of Six Mile Creek, about 0.5km S of Canterbury Road between Phillips Road and Gulf Road, "Walcott Quarry", Beecher's Trilobite Bed (BTB) Locality
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Lorraine Grp; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 539730; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Ophiuroidea
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit