Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol

Catalog Number: YPM IP 531892
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Oligopygus wetherbyi de Loriol
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Gnathostomata; Holectypoida; Conoclypina; Oligopygidae
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Florida; Marion County; near Zuber
Stratigraphy: Tertiary; Eocene; Ocala Ls
Description: number 531892; lot count 1;
All Determinations: Oligopygus wetherbyi
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit