Hemicidaris greppini (de Loriol, 1869)

Catalog Number: YPM IP 531878
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Hemicidaris greppini (de Loriol, 1869)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Echinodermata; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Hemicidaroida; Hemicidaridae
Identification: Det. by: Geological Enterprises, Inc.
Common Name: sea urchins; echinoderms; animals
Locality: Europe; Switzerland; Jura; Delemont; Develier-Dessus
Stratigraphy: Middle Jurassic; Dogger Fm
Description: IP number 531878; lot count 3; original nature=chip/slab (multi-specimen)
All Determinations: Hemicidaris greppini
Det. by: Geological Enterprises, Inc.
Media
Caption
Download Links
IP.531878: Hemicidaris greppini: Switzerland. Jura. Delémont. Develier-Dessus. Middle Jurassic. Dogger Fm. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by J. Utrup, 2015 metadata updated: 13 Nov 2015 19:42:25
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit