Triarthrus sp.

Catalog Number: YPM IP 520949
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Triarthrus sp.
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Trilobitomorpha; Trilobita; Ptychopariida; Ptychopariina; Olenacea; Olenidae
Identification: Det. by: Jessica Utrup, 2012
Common Name: trilobites; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Canterbury Hill; at about 598-ft elev., at base of 1.7-m-high stream-cut face near stream level along N side of Hurlbut Glen Brook, 150 m due NE of intersection with Gulf Rd, 2 km NbE of Canterbury Hill village, & about 6 km NE of Rome
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 520949; lot count 1
All Determinations: Triarthrus sp.
Det. by: Jessica Utrup 2012
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit