undet. Angustidontidae

Catalog Number: YPM IP 516235
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Angustidontidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Angustidontidae
Identification: Det. by: Allison C. Daley, 2013
Common Name: malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Rome; N side of Six Mile Creek, about 0.5km S of Canterbury Road between Phillips Road and Gulf Road, "Walcott Quarry", Beecher's Trilobite Bed (BTB) locality
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Lorraine Grp; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 516235; lot count 1; taphonomy=pyritized
All Determinations: undet. Angustidontidae
Det. by: Allison C. Daley 2013

undet. Anomalocarididae
Det. by: Markus J. Martin
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit