Mya (Arenomya) arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IP 300961
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Mya (Arenomya) arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Identification: Det. by: Austin J. Hendy, 2007
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Greenland
Stratigraphy: Pleistocene
Description: number 300961; lot count 2
All Determinations: Mya (Arenomya) arenaria
Det. by: Austin J. Hendy 2007

Mya truncata
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit