Mya (Arenomya) arenaria Linnaeus, 1758

Catalog Number: YPM IP 300956
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: Mya (Arenomya) arenaria Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomy: Animalia; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Heterodonta; Myoida; Myina; Myacea; Myidae
Identification: Det. by: Austin J. Hendy, 2007
Common Name: bivalves; molluscs; animals
Locality: Europe; United Kingdom; England; Suffolk County
Stratigraphy: Neogene; Early Pliocene; Coralline Crag Fm
Description: number 300956; lot count 2
All Determinations: Mya (Arenomya) arenaria
Det. by: Austin J. Hendy 2007
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit