undet. Polychaeta

Catalog Number: YPM IP 237014
Department: Invertebrate Paleontology
Scientific Name: undet. Polychaeta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta
Identification: Det. by: Derek E. Briggs, 2012; See: Parry, Luke. Plan to publish - YPM worms.
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; New York; Oneida County; Rome; Newly excavated (2012) quarry - S side of Six Mile Creek, about 0.5km S of Canterbury Road between Phillips Road and Gulf Road, "Walcott Quarry", Beecher's Trilobite Bed (BTB) locality
Stratigraphy: Late Ordovician; Lorraine Grp; Frankfort Sh
Collected: Garrett Martin, Markus J. Martin, Markus J. Martin
Description: IP number 237014; lot count 1
All Determinations: undet. Polychaeta
Det. by: Derek E. Briggs 2012; See: Parry, Luke. Plan to publish - YPM worms.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit